Sport Climbing Australia

 Lead - Bouldering - Speed





   

The Australian youth team was selected in May 2017 at the Clif Bar Youth Climbing Championships.


See the full team below.


National Youth Lead Team 2017


National Youth Boulder Team 2017


National Youth Speed Team 2017

  


Bouldering

Continental Team

Youth B Female

  • Jordyn Damasco
  • Flora Froese

Youth B Male

  • Jarrod Glossa
  • Jin Park
  • Finn McCallum-Packham

Youth A Female

  • Annabelle Cleary
  • Alana Frankland
  • Sienna Wong

Youth A Male

  • Alexander Cvetkovski
  • Callum Banks
  • Ethan Galagher
  • Joshua Damasco

Junior Female

Junior Male

  • Nathan Bartlett
  • Liam Nichols


International Team

Youth B Female

  • Oceania Mackenzie
  • Leah Jeffries
  • Madison Mulligan

Youth B Male

  • Jack Taylor
  • Zach Tesiram

Youth A Female

  • Nanki Soin
  • Lilly Magditsch

Youth A Male

  • Ned Middlehurst
  • Riley Thurstans
  • Jesse Ruffini
  • Sam Lavender

Junior Female

  • Olivia Campton-Smith
  • Sarah McKenzie
  • Liliana Scacheri

Junior Male

  • Ben Abel
  • Yossi Sundakov-Krumins

Lead

Continental Team

Youth B Female

  • Jordyn Damasco

Youth B Male

  • Zach Tesiram
  • Will Marsh
  • Finn McCallum-Packham
  • Matthew Austin

Youth A Female

  • Sapir Midroni
  • Lilly Magditsch
  • Rebecca Leed
  • Gina Sao

Youth A Male

  • Torsten Johnsson
  • Ethan Gallagher

Junior Female

  • Lucy Hunt

Junior Male

  • Nathan Bartlett
  • Liam Nichols

International Team

Youth B Female

  • Oceania Mackenzie
  • Leah Jeffries
  • Madison Mulligan

Youth B Male

  • Jack Taylor
  • Angus Simpson

Youth A Female

  • Nanki Soin
  • Annabelle Cleary

Youth A Male

  • Ned Middlehurst
  • Sam Lavender
  • Alexander Cvetkovski
  • Riley Thurstans

Junior Female

  • Liliana Scacheri
  • Sarah McKenzie
  • Olivia Campton-Smith

Junior Male

  • Yossi Sundakov-Krumins
  • Ben Abel
  • Sam Newton
  • Ethan Jordan


Speed

Continental Team

Youth B Female

  • Abi Stringer

Youth B Male

Youth A Female

Youth A Male

  • Ethan Gallagher

Junior Female

Junior Male


International Team

Youth B Female

  • Oceania Mackenzie
  • Leah Jeffries

Youth B Male

Youth A Female

  • Nanki Soin

Youth A Male

  • Ned Middlehurst
  • Riley Thurstans

Junior Female

Junior Male

  • Ethan Jordan



2016 Youth Team


 Before they head off into the world to represent our country, learn more about them from their profiles below - what got them into climbing, what are their dreams, how much do they train?  Find out here...


Alexander Cvetkovski

Alistair Earley

Annabelle Cleary

Ben Abel

Callum Banks

Campbell Harrison - Captain 

Ethan Jordan

Jesse Ruffini

Josh Damasco

Lanie Sterrett

Liliana Scacheri

Mitchell Mullins

Nanki Soin

Nathan Bartlett

Ned Middlehurst

Oceana Mackenzie

Olivia Campton-Smith

Riley Thurstans

Rose Weller

Roxy Perry - Captain 

Sam Lavender

Sam Newton

Sarah McKenzie

Sienna Wong

Torsten Johnsson

Yossi Sundakov-Krumins



Address:
SPORT CLIMBING AUSTRALIA (SCA)
PO Box 341W Ballarat West 3350

Email: info@sportclimbingaustralia.org.au

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software